Fiber optic Variable Attenuator FHA2S Series

The FHA2S Series Fiber optic Variable Attenuator is used in the testing of the fiber optic network link by introducing optical loss. It can support Single mode wavelengths.

Share :

Type of wavelengths supported

The FHA2S Series Fiber optic Variable Attenuator can support Single mode wavelengths. Both 1310nm and 1550nm Single mode wavelengths are supported.

 

Type of adapters supported

The FHA2S Series Fiber optic Variable Attenuator can be deployed in the testing of different fiber optic cable types. It can support various adapter types like FC, SC and ST.